Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MOVIE CREDITS


 

(LABYRINTH credits transcribed by Cruiser One.)

Jareth DAVID BOWIE
Sarah JENNIFER CONNELLY
TobyTOBY FROUD
Stepmother SHELLEY THOMPSON
Father CHRISTOPHER MALCOLM
Fairy NATALIE FINLAND
Hoggle SHARI WEISER BRIAN HENSON Voice BRIAN HENSON
Ludo RON MUECK ROB MILLS Voice RON MUECK
Didymus DAVE GOELZ,  DAVID BARCLAY Voice DAVID SHAUGHNESSY
The Worm KAREN PRELL Voice TIMOTHY BATESON
The Wiseman FRANK OZ Voice MICHAEL HORDERN
The Hat DAVE GOELZ Voice DAVID SHAUGHNESSY
The Junk Lady KAREN PRELL Voice DENISE BRYER
The Four Guards STEVE WHITMIRE KEVIN CLASH ANTHONY ASBURY DAVE GOELZ
Voices ANTHONY JACKSON DOUGLAS BLACKWELL DAVID SHAUGHNESSY TIMOTHY BATESON
Right Door Knocker ANTHONY ASBURY Voice DAVID HEALY
Left Door Knocker DAVE GOELZ Voice ROBERT BEATTY
Firey 1 KEVIN CLASH with DAVID BARCLAY TOBY PHILPOTT Voice KEVIN CLASH
Firey 2 KAREN PRELL with RON MUECK IAN THOM Voice CHARLES AUGINS
Firey 3 DAVE GOELZ with ROB MILLS SHERRY AMOTT Voice DANNY JOHN-JULES
Firey 4 STEVE WHITMIRE with CHERYL HENSON KEVIN BRADSHAW Voice DANNY JOHN-JULES
Firey 5 ANTHONY ASBURY with ALISTAIR FULLARTON ROLLIN KREWSON Voice RICHARD BODKIN Ambrosius STEVE WHITMIRE KEVIN CLASH Voice PERCY EDWARDS
GOBLINS
Puppeteers DONALD AUSTEN MICHAEL BAYLISS FIONA
BEYNOR BROWN SIMON BUCKLEY DAVID BULBECK MARTIN BRIDLE SUE DACRE
GEOFF FELIX TREVOR FREEBORN CHRISTINE GLANVILLE DAVID GREENAWAY
BRIAN JAMES JAN KING RONNIE LE DREW TERRY LEE CHRISTOPHER LEITH
KATHRYN MULLEN ANGIE PASSMORE MICHAEL PETERSEN NIGEL PLASKITT JUDY
PREECE GILLIE ROBIC MICHAEL QUINN DAVID RUDMAN DAVID SHOWLER ROBIN
STEVENS IAN TREGONNING MARY TURNER ROBERT TYGNER MAK WILSON
Voices
MICHAEL ATTWELL SEAN BARRETT JOHN BLUTHEL TIMOTHY BATESON ANTHONY
JACKSON RON MUECK BRIAN HENSON DAVID SHAUGHNESSY DOUGLAS
BLACKWELL PETER MARINKER KERRY SHALE
GOBLIN CORPS
MARC ANTONA KENNY BAKER DANNY BLACKNER PETER BURROUGHS TOBY CLARK TESSA
CROCKETT WARWICK DAVIS MALCOLM DIXON ANTHONY GEORGHIOU PAUL
GRANT JOHN KEY ANDREW HERD RICHARD JONES JACK PURVIS MARK LISLE
PETER MANDELL LINDA SPRINGS KATIE PURVIS NICHOLAS READ ALBERT
WILKINSON PENNY STEAD MICHAEL HENBURY BALLAN BALLROOM DANCERS
ELFRIDA ASHWORTH MARGARET FOYER ELIZABETH A. GILBERT LOUISE GOLD
MOIRA GRANT SAN LEE JANIS MACKINTOSH PENNY MARSDEN KIM MENDEZ
WENDY MILLWARD LEONIE PALLETE CAROLINE POPE SHARON WHITE JOHN
ARON TERRY DANE DEREK HARTLEY DOUGLAS HOWES CHRISTOPHER PRESTON
PETER SALMON PETER SIM GRAEME SNEDDON GRAHAM TUDOR-PHILLIPS DAVID
TURNER BARRIE J. WILKINSON
Mime Double Hoggle Stunt Double Hoggle LINDA SPRIGGS PAUL GRANT
Stunt Doubles Sarah Stunt Doubles Jareth SUE CROSSLAND NICK GILLARD TRACEY EDDON TIM CONDREN Action Doubles Sarah 2nd Unit ISOBEL DEELEY VICTORIA GRIFFITHS
Director of Choreography and Puppet Movement CHERYL McFADDEN
"Chilly Down" and "Dance Magic" Choreographer CHARLES AUGINS
Crystal Ball Manipulation Choreographed and Performed by MICHAEL MOSCHEN
Puppeteer Co-ordinator Assistant Co-ordinator BRIAN HENSON KEVIN CLASH
SONGS
"UNDERGROUND" "DANCE MAGIC" "CHILLY DOWN" "AS THE WORLD FALLS DOWN" "WITHIN YOU" Written by DAVID BOWIE
Produced by DAVID BOWIE and ARIF MARDIN (C) 1986 JONES MUSIC
AND BROOKWOOD PRODUCTIONS KY.
Associate Producer for Vice President of European Henson Associates Inc.
Production for Lucasfilm Ltd.
MARTIN BAKER ROBERT WATTS
2nd Unit Director - Cameraman PETER MACDONALD
Model Unit 3rd Unit Director - Cameraman - Cameraman PAUL WILSON JIMMY DEVIS
Assistant Director KEN BAKER
Production Supervisor Camera Operator DOUGLAS TWIDDY COLIN CORBY
Unit Sound Mixer PETER SUTTON
Script Supervisor Video Supervisor ANGELA ALLEN IAN KELLY
Art Director - Sets Art Director - Decoration ROGER CAIN PETER HOWITT
Art Director - Special Effects MICHAEL WHITE TERRY ACKLAND-SNOW
Storyboard Artist Construction Manager MARTIN ASBURY ALAN BOOTH
Scenic Artist Master Sculptor - Art Dept. TED MICHEL FRED EVANS
Costumes Designed by BRIAN FROUD and ELLIS FLYTE
CREATURE SHOP
Costume Design and Supervision by BRIAN FROUD
Chief Animatronic Designer TONY DUNSTERVILLE
Production Administrator CONSTANCE PETERSON
Goblin Armour Designer MIKE McCORMICK
Modeller and Foam Mould Designer MICHAEL OSBORN
Creature Shop Costume Design POLLY SMITH
Senior Animatronic Designer SHERRY AMOTT
Senior Animation Modeller VALERIE CHARLTON
Animatronics Design Engineer TADEUSZ KRZANOWSKI
Puppet Design Painter MARION APPLETON
Supervising Engineer GEOFF PAIGE
Senior Puppet Builder JANE GOOTNICK
CREATURE WORKSHOP TEAMS
Hoggle TONY DUNSTERVILLE VALERIE CHARLTON
TADEUSZ KRZANOWSKI POLLY SMITH MARION APPLETON TOM MEWBY
DEBORAH HARKNESS
Ludo TIM WHEELER MICHAEL OSBORN STUART ROBINSON
VAL JONES CAS WILLING LESJA LIBER JIM SANDYS MICHAEL WARD VICKI
STOCKWELL MARION APPLETON
Didymus JANE GOOTNICK DAVID BARCLAY MARION KEATING NEAL SCANLON POLLY SMITH MARION APPLETON JUNE KIRBY
The Chilly Downs SHERRY AMOTT NICK WILLIAMS AMY COOK MAVIS TAYLOR
CHERYL HENSON JANE GOOTNICK SUSIE CARTER ALISON DARK RICKY EYRES
GRAEME GALVIN RON MUECK GINETTE ST. CLAIR RUTHVEN MIKKI
LABANGUDGEIRSDOTTIR
The Wiseman SHERRY AMOT ROLLIN KREWSON RICKY
EYRES IAN ROLPH RON MUECK JASON REED GEOFF PAIGE
Alph and Ralph CHERYL HENSON RICKY EYRES ROLLIN KREWSON POLLY SMITH
BERNARD KRAMER GEOFF PAIGE
Riding Goblins VALERIE CHARLTON VIN BURNHAM BRIAN BAKER
NICKY LYONS KEVIN HERD GEORGE CHAMBERLAIN BERNARD KRAMER MIKE
McCORMICK POLLY SMITH FAISAL KARIM
Junk Lady WENDY FROUD SHERRY
AMOTT CHERYL HENSON MAVIS TAYLOR GRAEME GALVIN JASON REED GEOFF
PAIGE SUSIE CARTER ALISON DARK GINETTE ST. CLAIR RUTHVEN
Knockers TIM  ROSE BERNARD KRAMER
Goblins JAN ROSENTHAL JANET KNECHTEL WENDY
FROUD MARIAN KEATING BERNARD KRAMER POLLY SMITH MIKE McCORMICK
FAISAL KARIM
Worm GARY POLLARD MARION APPLETON IAN ROLPH TONY
DUNSTERVILLE
Nipper Sticks LARRY JAMESON GARY POLLARD TONY DUNSTERVILLE
TOM NEWBY
Animated Goblin Masks STEVEN ONIONS IAN WHITTAKER
Fairy Lichen and Birds ROSS HILL WENDY FROUD JOHN PRIEST
Assistant Administrator LINDA McCORMICK
Goblin Wigmaker Specialist Wigmaker JEAN BOLTE STUART ARTINGSTALL
Jewellery SHIRLEY DENNY MITCHELL NUGENT
Foam Laboratory Technician JOAN GARRICK
Foam Laboratory Assistants SEAN McCORMICK SUE HIGGINS
Foam Laboratory Trainee RIAD KARIM
CREATURE PLASTER SHOP
RAY TRICKER ALAN CROUCHER DENIS
BROWN KEITH SHANNON MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN DEREK HARDS PAUL JIGGINS
ADRIAN SEABROOK LEE McCARTHY SUPPORT TEAM CHRIS ALDERSON CAROL
AMOS SUE CABLE FRAN CARROLL FIONA CULLEN STEVE DONALD SIMON
DONALDSON JOANNE ELWORTHY PENNY FIELDING JANE HARDING GRAHAM
HIGH GERAINT JONES REZA KARIM JOHN LEWIS KAREN LUDLOW TINA
MATTHEWS PHILIP MORRIS SUE OAKES DAVE SAINTY WILLIAM TODD-JONES
DAWN WARR NEW YORK PUPPET SHOP FAZ FAZAKAS WILL MORRISON FAVE
KREINBERG
SPECIAL EFFECTS
2nd Unit Special Effects Supervisor RICHARD CONWAY
Senior Technicians ROBERT HOLLOW BRIAN MORRISON BRIAN LINCE PETER BIGGS
DAVID McCALL JOSS WILLIAMS PETER PICKERING DAVID WATSON
Technician PHIL CLARK Engineer Chief Flying Wireman STEVE HAMILTON BOB WIESINGER
Special Effects Assistants TREVOR BUTTERFIELD TIM WILLIS SHAUN COLLINS
Trainees DARREL GUYON JOHN OSBORNE DAVID FOSTER
Special Effects Foam DAVID CHACOURI
Special Effects Plasterers JOHN MURPHY BRIAN GRANT
Special Effects Buyer KAYE MOSS
Sound Editor - Effects Sound Editor - Dialogue VERNON MESSENGER COLIN MILLER
Music Editor ROBERT HATHAWAY
Re-Recording Mixers BILL ROWE RAY MERRIN
Post Synch. Recordists LIONEL STRUTT JOHN BATEMAN
Effects Recordist Music Score Recordist EDDIE HABEN MARCELLUS FRANK
Assistant Editors MATTHEW GLEN BILL BARRINGER ROSS ADAMS SIMON MANLEY WAYNE SMITH 1st Assistant Director 2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Director 1st Unit STEVEN HARDING MICHAEL HOOK
Assistant Directors PAUL TAYLOR NIKOLAS KORDA SIMON HAVELAND NIGEL GOSTELOW PATRICK KINNEY
Production Co-ordinators JOY BAYLEY ANN THRIFT
Assistant to Jim Henson Producers Assistant MIRA VELIMIROVIC JILL COLLEY
2nd Unit Continuity ELAINE SHREYECK
Fitness Consultant Assistant to Composer DAVID
ALLAN VICTORIA SEARLE
Trainee Continuity Trainee/Runner ANN WOTTON TREVOR KAYE
Production Accountant BRIAN BAILEY
Camera Operator 2nd Unit Camera Operator Model Unit JOHN CAMPBELL JOHN MORGAN
Focus Pullers ROGER McDONALD STEFAN STANKOWSKI FRANK ELLIOT
Clapper Loaders KEN GROOM JOHN FOSTER NIGEL STONE
Trainee CHYNA THOMSON
Camera Grips KEN ATHERFOLD FRANK BATT HARRY ECKFORD
Boom Operator Sound Maintenance DON WORTHAM RON BUTCHER
Playback Operator 2nd Unit Sound Mixer SIMON COX DAVID ALLEN
Video Operators CHRIS KENNY CARL MORGAN
Trainee DAVID SIMONETTI
Tri-Star Project Co-ordinator ROBERTA JIMENEZ KURTZ
Unit Publicist Unit Stills BRIAN DOYLE JOHN BROWN
Publicity Secretary REBECCA WEST
Casting Directors U.K. DEBBIE McWILLIAMS MICHELLE GUISH
Casting Directors U.S.A. JANE JENKINS C.S.A. JANET HIRSHENSON
C.S.A. Assistant Art Director Production Buyer STEPHEN SCOTT PETER RUTHERFORD
Draughtsmen PETER RUSSELL RICHARD HOLLAND TOM BROWN
Trainee Scenic Artist DENISE BALL STEVEN SALLY BANKS
Assistant Scenic Artist Lettering Artist ANTHONY RILEY ROBERT WALKER
Modellers TONY FREEMAN ALAN MOSS ROY ROGERS CAROLE DE JONG PATTI
RODGERS SIMON BRADLEY DAMON WOODS DUNCAN READER LAURA McKENZIE
Property Master Supervising Propman BARRY WILKINSON CHARLIE IXER
Standby Propman (1st Unit) JOE DIPPLE PAUL CHEESMAN
Standby Propmen (2nd Unit) BRUCE CHEESMAN GARY IXER
Dressing Propmen PETER WALLIS PETER WILLIAMS MICHAEL HUNTER
Master Drapes Master Painter BARRY WILSON ERIC SHIRTCLIFFE
Master Carpenter GORDON ROUTLEDGE
Supervising Carpenter Pattern Maker FRANK HENRY BRIAN ARCHER
Supervising Stagehand JOHN TREGEAR
Supervising Plasterers SIDNEY WHITLOCK VIC PREDGEN
Master Rigger PAUL MITCHELL
Standbys (1st and 2nd Units) PETER MANN T. MARSH STEPHEN LEITCH ALAN ROWLANDS ADRIAN LOVERING JAMES EDE TOM LOWEN GEORGE ORR LAURENCE WELLS PETER WELLS DEL BREWER BRUCE NEWELL JOHN KEENAN
Chief Electrician ROY LARNER
 Senior Electricians JOHN ROGERS EAMONN DUNNE ASHLEY KENNEDY
2nd Unit Gaffer ALEC KING
Chief Hairdresser Hairdresser BARBARA RITCHIE EITHNE FENNELL
Hair Stylist - David Bowie ALISTAIR LOGUE
Make-up Supervisor Make-up WALLY SCHNEIDERMAN NICK DUDMAN
David Bowie's Make-up DERRY HAWS
Wardrobe Supervisor BETTY ADAMSON
Wardrobe Mistress Wardrobe Master MARGARET LEWIN PATRICK SHARKEY
Main Title Sequence Computer Generated by DIGITAL PRODUCTIONS LOS ANGELES
Optical Visual Effects Consultant ROY FIELD
B.S.C. Optical Effects and Painted Mattes by OPTICAL FILM EFFECTS LTD.
Supervising Optical Printer DICK DIMBLEBY
Painted Matte Artist DOUG FERRIS
Matte Photography PETER HARMAN MARTIN BODY
Optical Printer PETER SWINSON
Camera Operator Animator TIM FIELD PETER CHIANG
Rotoscoping by PETER FIELD ANDREW JACKSON
Painted Mattes by INDUSTRIAL LIGHT AND MAGIC
Painted Matte Artists SEAN JOYCE CAROLEEN GREEN
Matte Photography CRAIG BARRON RANDY JOHNSON PAUL HUSTON
Field Recorder by ARKADON MOTION CONTROL
Special Effects Consultant - Field Recorder DENNIS LOWE
Field Recorder Computer Specialists NICK POLLOCK WOLFGANG LEMPP
Field Recorder Engineer THEO BROWN
Travelling Matte Lighting Technician DENNIS BARTLETT
Laboratory Contact Colour Grader CHESTER EYRE DAVID REES
Cameras and Anamorphic Lenses JOE DUNTON(CAMERAS) LTD.
Lighting Equipment LEE ELECTRIC (LIGHTING) LTD.
Sound Equipment OSBORNE SOUND
Video Equipment KELLY'S EYE
End Titles OPTICAL FILM EFFECTS LTD.
Photographed on FUJICOLOR
Processed at RANK FILM LABORATORIES, DENHAM
Music Score Recorded at ODYSSEY RECORDING STUDIOS, LONDON
Sound Re-Recording THORN EMI ELSTREE STUDIOS, BOREHAMWOOD
Music Transfers EMI ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS
Post Synchronization MAYFLOWER RECORDING STUDIOS, LONDON TWICKENHAM
FILM STUDIOS THORN EMI ELSTREE STUDIOS, BOREHAMWOOD
Scripts by SAPEX SCRIPTS, BOREHAMWOOD
"Ambrosius" Supplied by RENTADOG
A Special Thanks to LAURA PHILLIPS
JIM HENSON Acknowledges his debt to the works of MAURICE SENDAK
Thanks to the Estate of M. C. ESCHER
Prints by ESCHER (C) M. C. ESCHER HEIRS c/o CORDON ART - MAXX - HOLLAND
Original Soundtrack Album available on EMI AMERICA Records and Cassettes
Novel from HENRY HOLT AND CO. "LABYRINTH" (C) Copyright 1986 Labyrinth Enterprises
DOLBY STEREO (R) IN SELECTED THEATERS
This Motion Picture is protected by the copyright laws of the United States of America and other countries throughout the world. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and ciminal penalties Made by HENSON ORGANIZATION
LTD. at ELSTREE STUDIOS, HERTS., ENGLAND of THORN EMI SCREEN
ENTERTAINMENT LTD.
 
 


HOME